6 - 8 Wells Road, Seaford VIC 3198
Sales Ph: (03) 8797 0311, Service Ph: (03) 8797 0312

Privacy Policy

Frankston Hyundai Condensed Privacy Policy
We value your privacy

Frankston Hyundai respects and values your privacy, and this Privacy Policy explains how we handle your personal information. The policy covers Mornington Hyundai, LMCT 10170 a member of the Jefferson Automotive Group ABN: 27 005 620 897

Personal Information Handling Practices
Collection

We usually collect personal information about individuals directly from those individuals or their authorised representative.

We sometimes collect personal information from a third party or from a publicly available source, but only if:

  • the individual has consented to such collection or would reasonably expect us to collect their personal information in this way, or
  • if it is necessary for a specific purpose such as searching the Personal Property Securities Register
  • We only collect information necessary for us to facilitate the provision of goods or services to you.

Use and Disclosure
We only use personal information for the purposes for which we collected it - purposes which are directly related to one of our functions or activities.

We may disclose some information overseas e.g. to vehicle manufacturers, the full details of which can be viewed in our Privacy Policy.

Security
We take steps to protect the personal information we hold against loss, unauthorised access, use, modification or disclosure, and against other misuse.

When the personal information that we collect is no longer required, we destroy or delete it in a secure manner.

Your choices
You can access the personal information that we hold about you, and you can ask us to correct the personal information we hold about you by contacting us.

Our obligations
Frankston Hyundai is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act.

Contact Us

For further information contact the dealer principal at:
6-8 Wells Road, Seaford Vic 3198
or
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

For more information see our complete privacy policy at: http://www.jeffersongroup.com.au/privacy-policy